Astilbe Chinensis ‘Visions in pink’

Visions in Pink Astilbe

Family: Astilbe

Type: Perennial

Other Common Name: False Spirea

Home > Plants > Astilbe chinensis visions in pink

Needs & Preferences

Deer Resistant: Yes

Pet Friendly: Yes

Moisture Preference: Moist

Sun Needs: Partial shade to shade

Growth

Growth Rate: Medium

Average Height (feet): 2

Average Spread (feet): 2

Average Life Span (years): 10

Form: Upright spreading

Ornamental

Flower Color: Pink

Bloom Season: From mid to late summer

Foliage Color: Green

Foliage Shape: Ferny

Products That Feature This Plant

Made for the Shade
$24.99$145.00

Subscribe to get a 10% discount

Get the latest tips, trends, and inspiration delivered straight to your inbox. Subscribe today and grow with us!

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back