Flair Blue Charme Verbena ‘Blue Princess Verbena’

Verbena 'Flair Blue Charme'

Family: Verbena

Type: Annual

Other Common Name: Vervain

Needs & Preferences

Hardiness Zone: 8a-11b

Deer Resistant: Yes

Pet Friendly: Yes

Moisture Preference: Average to moist

Sun Needs: Full sun

Growth

Growth Rate: Fast

Average Height (feet): 1

Average Spread (feet): 2

Average Life Span (years): 3

Form: Trailing

Ornamental

Flower Color: Purple

Secondary Flower Color: Blue

Flower Eye Color: White

Flower Shape: Star

Bloom Season: From late spring to mid fall

Foliage Color: Green

Foliage Shape: Narrow

Products That Feature This Plant

Subscribe to get a free garden blueprint

Get the latest tips, trends, and inspiration delivered straight to your inbox.
Subscribe today, pick a free garden blueprint you like, and grow with us!

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back