Frances Williams Hosta

Hosta 'Frances Williams'

Family: Hosta

Type: Perennial

Other Common Name: Plantain Lily, Funkia

Needs & Preferences

Pet Friendly: Yes

Moisture Preference: Average to moist

Sun Needs: Partial shade to shade

Growth

Growth Rate: Medium

Average Height (feet): 3

Average Spread (feet): 4

Average Life Span (years): 10

Form: Over mound

Ornamental

Flower Color: White

Flower Shape: Bell

Bloom Season: In mid summer

Foliage Color: Green

Foliage Shape: Heart

white_flowers_frances_williams_hosta_hosta_frances_williams_plant_by_number

Products That Feature This Plant

Seasonal Spectacle
$24.99$145.00
Neon Lime S

Plants included

$11.99$295.00
Neon Lime M

Plants included

$14.99$335.00

Subscribe to get a free garden blueprint

Get the latest tips, trends, and inspiration delivered straight to your inbox.
Subscribe today, pick a free garden blueprint you like, and grow with us!

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back