Phenomenal Lavender

Lavandula x intermedia 'Phenomenal'

Family: Lavender

Type: Shrub

Other Common Name: English Lavender, Lavandin

Needs & Preferences

Deer Resistant: Yes

Pet Friendly: Yes

Moisture Preference: Dry to average

Sun Needs: Full sun

Drought Tolerance (Xeriscape): Yes

Growth

Growth Rate: Slow

Average Height (feet): 3

Average Spread (feet): 2

Average Life Span (years): 10

Form: Mounded

Ornamental

Flower Color: Purple

Secondary Flower Color: Blue

Bloom Season: From mid to late summer

Foliage Color: White

Leaf Fall Color: Orange

Foliage Shape: Needle

purple_shrubs_lavandula_intermedia_phenomenal_phenomenal_lavender_plant_by_number

Products That Feature This Plant

Lavender Drive
$19.99$75.00

Subscribe to get a free garden blueprint

Get the latest tips, trends, and inspiration delivered straight to your inbox.
Subscribe today, pick a free garden blueprint you like, and grow with us!

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back