Rozanne Cranesbill

Geranium 'Rozanne'

Family: Cranesbill

Type: Perennial

Other Common Name: Hardy Geranium

Home > Plants > Rozanne cranesbill

Needs & Preferences

Deer Resistant: Yes

Pet Friendly: Yes

Moisture Preference: Dry to moist

Sun Needs: Full sun to partial shade

Growth

Growth Rate: Medium

Average Height (feet): 1.5

Average Spread (feet): 2

Average Life Span (years): 10

Form: Mounded

Ornamental

Flower Color: Blue

Flower Eye Color: White

Bloom Season: From late spring to mid summer

Foliage Color: Green

Leaf Fall Color: Red

Foliage Shape: Lobed

blue_flowers_geranium_rozanne_rozanne_cranesbill_plant_by_number

Products That Feature This Plant

Cool and Pink
$11.99$35.00

Subscribe to get a 10% discount

Get the latest tips, trends, and inspiration delivered straight to your inbox. Subscribe today and grow with us!

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back