Spice Baby Viburnum

Viburnum carlesii 'Spice Baby'

Family: Viburnum

Type: Shrub

Other Common Name: Spice Ball Koreanspice, Korean Spice

Needs & Preferences

Hardiness Zone: 4a-4a

Deer Resistant: Yes

Pet Friendly: Yes

Moisture Preference: Average to moist

Sun Needs: Full sun to partial shade

Growth

Growth Rate: Slow

Average Height (feet): 5

Average Spread (feet): 5

Average Life Span (years): 40

Form: Upright spreading

Ornamental

Flower Color: White

Flower Eye Color: Butter

Bloom Season: From early to late spring

Foliage Color: Green

Leaf Fall Color: Red

Foliage Shape: Heart

Bark Color: Gray

Bark Texture: Smooth

Products That Feature This Plant

Soft and Bright
$24.99$115.00
Marsh Madness
$24.99$145.00

Subscribe to get a free garden blueprint

Get the latest tips, trends, and inspiration delivered straight to your inbox.
Subscribe today, pick a free garden blueprint you like, and grow with us!

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back