Dark Knight Caryopteris

Caryopteris x clandonensis 'Dark Knight'

Family: Bluebeard

Type: Shrub

Other Common Name: Bluebeard, Blue Spirea, Blue Mist Shrub

Needs & Preferences

Deer Resistant: Yes

Pet Friendly: Yes

Moisture Preference: Average to moist

Sun Needs: Full sun

Growth

Growth Rate: Medium

Average Height (feet): 3

Average Spread (feet): 3

Average Life Span (years): 20

Form: Upright spreading

Ornamental

Flower Color: Blue

Bloom Season: From late summer to early fall

Foliage Color: Green

Foliage Shape: Oval

Products That Feature This Plant

Pollinators Paradise
$24.99$145.00

Subscribe to get a free garden blueprint

Get the latest tips, trends, and inspiration delivered straight to your inbox.
Subscribe today, pick a free garden blueprint you like, and grow with us!

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back