White Fir

Abies concolor

Family: Fir

Type: Tree

Other Common Name: Silver Fir, Concolor Fir, Colorado Fir

Home > Plants > White fir

Needs & Preferences

Hardiness Zone: 3b-7b

Pet Friendly: Yes

Moisture Preference: Average to moist

Sun Needs: Full sun to partial shade

Growth

Growth Rate: Slow

Average Height (feet): 45

Average Spread (feet): 20

Average Life Span (years): 80

Form: Pyramidal

Ornamental

Foliage Color: Blue

Foliage Shape: Needle

Bark Color: Gray

Bark Texture: Smooth

Subscribe to get a 10% discount

Get the latest tips, trends, and inspiration delivered straight to your inbox. Subscribe today and grow with us!

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back

You have successfully subscribed to our newsletter!

A big thank you for subscribing to the PBN Design newsletter.

We're thrilled to have you join our community. Get ready for exciting updates, insightful content, and more delivered straight to your inbox.

Stay tuned!

Go back